Text Size:
A | A

Chart: Appalachian Basin Rig Count As Of April 18, 2014

Text Size: A | A
March 4, 2012

Appalachian Basin Rig Count as of April 18, 2014

DateNew YorkOhioPennsylvaniaVirginiaWest Virginia
SEPTEMBER 2003552034
SEPTEMBER 2703454034
OCTOBER 403558130
OCTOBER 1103558`130
OCTOBER 1803357131
OCTOBER 2503458130
NOVEMBER 103456131
NOVEMBER 803456131
NOVEMBER 1503457132
NOVEMBER 2203454137
NOVEMBER 2903555134
DECEMBER 603553135
DECEMBER 1303554134
DECEMBER 2003555036
DECEMBER 2703556021
JANUARY 303556032
JANUARY 1003555034
JANUARY 1703656034
JANUARY 2403655033
JANUARY 3103855033
FEBRUARY 703054029
FEBRUARY 1404053030
FEBRUARY 2103954030
FEBRUARY 2803052027
MARCH 704153025
MARCH 1404154025
MARCH 2103956023
MARCH 2803851026
APRIL 403659023
APRIL 1103854026
APRIL 1803550073

Created By: Larry Prado - Editor

Source: Baker Hughes

Related Articles

Chart: Texas Rig Count As Of April 18, 2014

Permian Basin, Eagle Ford, Barnett, Haynesville, Bossier, Granite Wash and Cotton Valley

Chart: Interior Gulf Coast Rig Count As Of April 18, 2014

Alabama, Arkansas, Louisiana and Mississippi