Text Size:
A | A

Chart: Appalachian Basin Rig Count As Of July 25, 2014

Text Size: A | A
March 4, 2012

Appalachian Basin Rig Count as of July 25, 2014

DateNew YorkOhioPennsylvaniaVirginiaWest Virginia
DECEMBER 2703556021
JANUARY 303556032
JANUARY 1003555034
JANUARY 1703656034
JANUARY 2403655033
JANUARY 3103855033
FEBRUARY 703054029
FEBRUARY 1404053030
FEBRUARY 2103954030
FEBRUARY 2803052027
MARCH 704153025
MARCH 1404154025
MARCH 2103956023
MARCH 2803851026
APRIL 403659023
APRIL 1103854026
APRIL 1803550073
APRIL 2503657026
MAY 203558028
MAY 903658027
MAY 1603960025
MAY 2303960025
MAY 3003860025
JUNE 603957025
JUNE 1303859026
JUNE 2004057025
JUNE 2704159025
JULY 304154027
JULY 1004256026
JULY 1804455026
JULY 2504353027

Created By: Larry Prado - Editor

Source: Baker Hughes

Related Articles

Chart: Texas Rig Count As Of July 25, 2014

Permian Basin, Eagle Ford, Barnett, Haynesville, Bossier, Granite Wash and Cotton Valley

Chart: Interior Gulf Coast Rig Count As Of July 25, 2014

Alabama, Arkansas, Louisiana and Mississippi