Appalachian Basin Rig Count as of July 24, 2015

DateNew YorkOhioPennsylvaniaVirginiaWest Virginia
DECEMBER 1204754033
DECEMBER 1904555031
DECEMBER 2604754028
JANUARY 204653028
JANUARY 904751028
JANUARY 1604851026
JANUARY 2304453025
JANUARY 3004154023
FEBRUARY 603954019
FEBRUARY 1203754017
FEBRUARY 2003754017
FEBRUARY 2703654016
MARCH 603547017
MARCH 1303147018
MARCH 2002850021
MARCH 2702851021
APRIL 302750022
APRIL 1002650022
APRIL 1702548022
APRIL 2402549021
MAY 102547021
MAY 802447020
MAY 1102446021
MAY 1802349018
MAY 2502347018
JUNE 102246020
JUNE 602146019
JUNE 1502047019
JUNE 2201747020
JUNE 2911945018
JULY 611943018
JULY 1302044018
JULY 2002142017
JULY 2701944018

Created By: Larry Prado - Activity Editor

Source: Baker Hughes