Appalachian Basin Rig Count as of March 20, 2015

DateNew YorkOhioPennsylvaniaVirginiaWest Virginia
AUGUST 104354027
AUGUST 804351026
AUGUST 1504251029
AUGUST 2204250030
AUGUST 2904155029
SEPTEMBER 504157029
SEPTEMBER 1204258029
SEPTEMBER 1904258026
SEPTEMBER 2604257027
OCTOBER 304057030
OCTOBER 1004255032
OCTOBER 1704255033
OCTOBER 2404452036
OCTOBER 3104255134
NOVEMBER 704156131
NOVEMBER 1404653132
NOVEMBER 2104556132
NOVEMBER 2804456031
DECEMBER 504555031
DECEMBER 1204754033
DECEMBER 1904555031
DECEMBER 2604754028
JANUARY 204653028
JANUARY 904751028
JANUARY 1604851026
JANUARY 2304453025
JANUARY 3004154023
FEBRUARY 603954019
FEBRUARY 1203754017
FEBRUARY 2003754017
FEBRUARY 2703654016
MARCH 603547017
MARCH 1303147018
MARCH 2002850021
      

Created By: Larry Prado - Activity Editor

Source: Baker Hughes