Eastern Rig Count as of February 17, 2017

DateAlabamaFloridaIllinoisIndianaKentuckyMichiganNew YorkOhioPennsylvaniaVirginiaWest Virginia
AUG. 262020100131907
SEPT. 22020100132108
SEPT. 920201001421010
SEPT. 1610201001421010
SEPT. 231020100142209
SEPT. 3020201001423010
OCT. 71021100142409
OCT. 1410112001425010
OCT 2100122001425010
OCT. 2800112001427010
NOV. 400112001427010
NOV. 1100202001526010
NOV. 1810202001825010
NOV. 2510202001829010
DEC. 210202001829010
DEC. 910120001831010
DEC. 1620120001831010
DEC. 232003000193208
DEC. 301003000193208
JAN. 61011000203308
JAN. 130011000193208
JAN. 201011000213309
JAN. 272011000213308
FEB. 32011000213308
FEB. 1020110001934010
FEB. 1720110001934010

Created By: Larry Prado - Activity 10Editor

Source: Baker Hughes