Eastern Rig Count as of July 22, 2016

DateAlabamaFloridaIllinoisIndianaKentuckyMichiganNew YorkOhioPennsylvaniaVirginiaWest Virginia
JAN. 1510201001326012
JAN. 2210001001423012
JAN. 2910101001422012
FEB. 500101001319012
FEB. 1200001001317012
FEB. 1900001001317012
FEB. 2600002001216013
MAR. 400002001216012
MAR. 1100002001119012
MAR. 1810001001019012
MAR. 2510100001918012
APR. 110101001017012
APR. 820101001217012
APR. 1510002001216012
APR. 2210002001116012
APR. 2910103001116010
MAY 610103001016010
MAY 1310113001016010
MAY 2000113001016010
MAY 2700113001116010
JUNE 310113001114010
JUNE 1010103001213010
JUNE 1710201001213012
JUNE 2410201001213011
JULY 110201001213012
JULY 810201001213011
JULY 1510301001214010
JULY 2210301001214010

Created By: Larry Prado - Activity Editor

Source: Baker Hughes