Eastern Rig Count as of September 30, 2016

DateAlabamaFloridaIllinoisIndianaKentuckyMichiganNew YorkOhioPennsylvaniaVirginiaWest Virginia
APR. 110101001017012
APR. 820101001217012
APR. 1510002001216012
APR. 2210002001116012
APR. 2910103001116010
MAY 610103001016010
MAY 1310113001016010
MAY 2000113001016010
MAY 2700113001116010
JUNE 310113001114010
JUNE 1010103001213010
JUNE 1710201001213012
JUNE 2410201001213011
JULY 110201001213012
JULY 810201001213011
JULY 1510301001214010
JULY 2210301001214010
JULY 201030100131508
AUG. 52030100131507
AUG. 123020100141607
AUG. 193020100141708
AUG. 262020100131907
SEPT. 22020100132108
SEPT. 920201001421010
SEPT. 1610201001421010
SEPT. 231020100142209
SEPT. 3020201001423010

Created By: Larry Prado - Activity Editor

Source: Baker Hughes