Midcontinent, Permian Basin Rig Count as of July 22, 2016

DateKansasOklahomaTX Dist. 7BTX Dist. 7CTX Dist. 8TX Dist. 8ATX Dist. 9TX Dist. 10
JAN. 159845301341239
JAN. 2210874281271049
JAN. 2998822612510310
FEB. 59802221219310
FEB. 12876223116946
FEB. 19773224114737
FEB. 26773224114535
MAR. 4770224107927
MAR. 11967225107828
MAR. 188662241041127
MAR. 257634211011127
APR. 1661322981024
APR. 856322296814
APR. 1566322392835
APR. 2266322387845
APR. 29460322871035
MAY 6457322921036
MAY 1345612288835
MAY 2035712489813
MAY 2725712093722
JUNE 325712094924
JUNE 1025822098814
JUNE 17258518101744
JUNE 24254519103744
JULY 1258620107734
JULY 8159622108735
JULY 15159525102838
JULY 22059515110848

 

Created By: Larry Prado - Activity Editor

Source: Baker Hughes