Midcontinent, Permian Basin Rig Count as of September 25, 2016

DateKansasOklahomaTX Dist. 7BTX Dist. 7CTX Dist. 8TX Dist. 8ATX Dist. 9TX Dist. 10
MAR. 257634211011127
APR. 1661322981024
APR. 856322296814
APR. 1566322392835
APR. 2266322387845
APR. 29460322871035
MAY 6457322921036
MAY 1345612288835
MAY 2035712489813
MAY 2725712093722
JUNE 325712094924
JUNE 1025822098814
JUNE 17258518101744
JUNE 24254519103744
JULY 1258620107734
JULY 8159622108735
JULY 15159525102838
JULY 22059515110848
JULY 29060324112928
AUG. 5061424114817
AUG. 12061524126817
AUG. 19062424132927
AUG. 260625241311217
SEPT. 20665241301517
SEPT. 906252313115110
SEPT. 160656211331419
SEPT 250676201341418

 

Created By: Larry Prado - Activity Editor

Source: Baker Hughes